KudoZ home » German to French » Tourism & Travel

bergwärts

French translation: vers la montagne


12:54 May 23, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: bergwärts
merci !
Bei der Kapelle nach der Landbrücke von der Hauptstraße bergwärts abzweigen, entlang dem Bach, dann über diesen nach links leicht ansteigend durch den Burgwald zum Rudalpweg (Nr. 6).
EliseG
France
French translation:vers la montagne
Explanation:
vers la colline
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vers la montagne
swisstell
3du côté montagneElsa Wack


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bergwärts
vers la montagne


Explanation:
vers la colline

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephanie Huss
2 mins

agree  Angelika Beba: en direction de . . . ou : prendre le chemin qui monte
11 mins

neutral  hirselina: "vers la montagne " sent la traduction!
2 hrs

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bergwärts
du côté montagne


Explanation:
dépend du contexte

Elsa Wack
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench