KudoZ home » German to French » Tourism & Travel

Schlegelkopflift

French translation: remonté mécanique du Schlegelkopf


13:16 May 23, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Schlegelkopflift
Merci...

Von der Bergstation des Schlegelkopflifts über den Güterweg ansteigend zum Petersboden und Weg Nr. 7.
EliseG
France
French translation:remonté mécanique du Schlegelkopf
Explanation:
ou bien : remonte-pentes - faudrait savoir de quel type de "Lift" il s"agit. Il pourrait même s'agir d'un télésiège, car "Lift" est un terme générique (mais qui ne comprend pas les télécabines).
Selected response from:

Angelika Beba
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3remonté mécanique du Schlegelkopf
Angelika Beba
2 +1Eigenname?Monika Leit


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Eigenname?


Explanation:
Kann das ein Eigenname sein - wenn ja, sollte er so belassen werden.

Monika Leit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BHL: Eigenname! Sieh' mal unter Google nach.
5 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
remonté mécanique du Schlegelkopf


Explanation:
ou bien : remonte-pentes - faudrait savoir de quel type de "Lift" il s"agit. Il pourrait même s'agir d'un télésiège, car "Lift" est un terme générique (mais qui ne comprend pas les télécabines).

Angelika Beba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron: Au Schlegelkopf, il s'agit d'un télésiège.
6 mins

agree  Sylvain Leray
15 mins

agree  xxxMireille Gon
33 mins