KudoZ home » German to French » Tourism & Travel

Einrichtung

French translation: aménagement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einrichtung
French translation:aménagement
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

14:35 Aug 8, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Einrichtung
Einrichtung
Komfortable Lobby mit Bar, «Strand Restaurant» mit internationaler und schwedischer Küche, Sauna, kleiner Fitnessraum auf der obersten Etage mit wunderbarer Aussicht auf die Stadt. Garage (gegen Gebühr).


Equipement ?
merci !
EliseG
France
aménagement
Explanation:
bon courage
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3aménagement
Giselle Chaumien
4Installations ou Services de l'hôtel
JulieROGER
3équipementshirselina


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aménagement


Explanation:
bon courage

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Heinrich
2 mins
  -> merci et bonsoir

agree  wolfheart
5 mins
  -> merci et salut

agree  lorette
35 mins
  -> merci Lorette

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Installations ou Services de l'hôtel


Explanation:
Aménagement est théoriquement parfait, mais dans le cas d'un hôtel, on parle plutôt d'installations, de services, d'équipements. Je choisirai Installations ou bien complètement autre chose, "Nous vous proposons", "Également dans notre hôtel" (si cela vient après la description de la chambre), etc.


    Reference: http://www.starwoodhotels.com/sheraton/property/features/ind...
JulieROGER
Reunion
Native speaker of: French

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
équipements


Explanation:
C'est le terme employé notamment par la chaîne française Sofitel

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 56