KudoZ home » German to French » Tourism & Travel

Parolen

French translation: Mot(s) d'ordre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Parolen
French translation:Mot(s) d'ordre
Entered by: David Baour

14:15 Sep 4, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Parolen
Bonjour,
J'ai un doute quant au sens de "Paroles" dans la phrase suivante:

Parolen des X (association de tourisme) für die Volksabstimmung vom 24. September 2006

=

Prise de position? Mot(s?) d'ordre?

Merci de vos suggestions!
David Baour
Brazil
devise
Explanation:
soit recommendation
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Merci Artur!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3slogan(s)
Artur Heinrich
4devise
swisstell


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
devise


Explanation:
soit recommendation

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Merci Artur!
Notes to answerer
Asker: "recommandation" :-)

Asker: Oups... je me suis trompé d'interlocuteur... comment rectifier le tir?...


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
slogan(s)


Explanation:
"Devise, Leitsatz, Leitspruch, Motto, Satz, Slogan, [Wahl]spruch; (bildungsspr.): Credo, Maxime; (oft abwertend): Glaubenssatz; (bes. Politik): Doktrin."

© Duden - Das Synonymwörterbuch, 3. Aufl. Mannheim 2004 [CD-ROM]

- oder wie du schreibst: "mot d'ordre"

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
17 mins

agree  giselavigy
51 mins

agree  ni-cole: mot d'ordre, en fait ils recommandent de voter oui ou non ou 2xnon, etc.
20 hrs