KudoZ home » German to French » Tourism & Travel

Benchmarking mit dem Ausland in Auftrag geben (urgent svp)

French translation: Engager une étude d’étalonnage avec l’étranger


12:51 Sep 11, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Benchmarking mit dem Ausland in Auftrag geben (urgent svp)
Bonjour,
Comment comprendre cette expression?

Voici la phrase:

In diesem Zusammenhang wurde auch ein Benchmarking mit dem Ausland in Auftrag gegeben.

Merci de vos suggestions!
David Baour
Brazil
French translation:Engager une étude d’étalonnage avec l’étranger
Explanation:
Hi David - hey, how's that for the English to French section? (I think you might get more answers if you send this one to the german specialists...
Selected response from:

Ian Davies
Australia
Grading comment
Merci Ian et bonne journée!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Engager une étude d’étalonnage avec l’étranger
Ian Davies
2Par ailleurs, une analyse comparative des performances par rapport à l'étranger a été commissionnéehirselina


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
benchmarking mit dem ausland in auftrag geben (urgent svp)
Engager une étude d’étalonnage avec l’étranger


Explanation:
Hi David - hey, how's that for the English to French section? (I think you might get more answers if you send this one to the german specialists...

Ian Davies
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Merci Ian et bonne journée!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
benchmarking mit dem ausland in auftrag geben (urgent svp)
Par ailleurs, une analyse comparative des performances par rapport à l'étranger a été commissionnée


Explanation:
"Benchmarking mit dem Ausland "? Texte suisse?


Ou "étalonnage des performances" ou "référenciation", d'après le client


hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 56
Notes to answerer
Asker: Bonjour hirselina! Oui, il s'agit bien d'un texte suisse! Je n'ai malheureusement pas plus de contexte...