KudoZ home » German to French » Tourism & Travel

Saunahof

French translation: patio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Saunahof
French translation:patio
Entered by: lorette

15:08 Mar 13, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Saunahof
Bonjour,

Contexte : station thermale

L'Espace Sauna comprend *einen kleinen Saunahof*.
Je vois la chose comme une terrasse...
Et vous ?

D'avance merci.
lorette
France
patio
Explanation:
Voilà, Lorette, la réponse postée, si ça colle, tant mieux ;-)
Selected response from:

cdh
Grading comment
Merci à tou(te)s !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2patio
cdh
3espace extérieur
wolfheart


Discussion entries: 16





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
espace extérieur


Explanation:
en Finlande chaque sauna possède son

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci. Cependant, j'ai déjà "Espace" à toutes les sauces et souhaiterais l'éviter.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
patio


Explanation:
Voilà, Lorette, la réponse postée, si ça colle, tant mieux ;-)

cdh
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci à tou(te)s !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
7 hrs

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault: ;o)
13 hrs