KudoZ home » German to French » Tourism & Travel

Verdunkelungswand

French translation: rideau d'occultation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verdunkelungswand
French translation:rideau d'occultation
Entered by: giselavigy

15:58 Jun 29, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Verdunkelungswand
Description d'une salle de conférence

Vorhanden sind integrierte Lautsprecheranlage, ISDN Verkabelung... Fernbedienung für Beleuchtung, Verdunkelungs- und Projektionswand...

Merci!
Béatrice De March
Germany
rideau d'occultation
Explanation:
et Béatrice, si c'était Fernbedienung für Beleuchtung, Verdunkelung:
enduits de PVC, 100% opaques
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2rideau d'occultation
giselavigy
4 -1camoufléSHUNIFRA
3 -1ecran de projection lumineux (sombre)Rafik Hmaidi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ecran de projection lumineux (sombre)


Explanation:
ist alles, was mir im moment einfaellt

Rafik Hmaidi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  SHUNIFRA: pas lumineux
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rideau d'occultation


Explanation:
et Béatrice, si c'était Fernbedienung für Beleuchtung, Verdunkelung:
enduits de PVC, 100% opaques

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Griebler: scheint richtig, zusätzlich zu Jalousien am Fenster angebracht, um Raum für Projektion vollständig abzudunkeln
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
12 hrs
  -> merci Claire

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
camouflé


Explanation:
mur camouflé pour la projection

SHUNIFRA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Camouflé s'utilise pour camoufler des défauts
2 hrs
  -> pas uniquement, regardez dans le dictionnaire