KudoZ home » German to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Vertikalumsetzer

French translation: portique pour transfert vertical


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vertikalumsetzer
French translation:portique pour transfert vertical
Entered by: Proelec

18:18 Feb 15, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Vertikalumsetzer
En voici un beau:

http://www.ksh.de/Home/Produkte/Fordertechnik/FTSonder/ftson...
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
portique pour transfert vertical
Explanation:
C'est une suggestion.
Me semble mieux que "bras de ..." d'après l'engin représenté sur le lien indiqué
Selected response from:

Proelec
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bras de transfert vertical
wolfheart
4portique pour transfert verticalProelec
3s.u.def


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bras de transfert vertical


Explanation:
--

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
portique pour transfert vertical


Explanation:
C'est une suggestion.
Me semble mieux que "bras de ..." d'après l'engin représenté sur le lien indiqué

Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 404
Grading comment
Merci !

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Est-ce que ça ne correspondrait pas à un dispositif de transfert "lift & carry" ou par pas de pélerin?

L'idée de protique de Proelec me semble également bonne.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2006-02-16 07:01:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*portique* évidemment....

def
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16