KudoZ home » German to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Außenwirkung

French translation: effet sur l'entourage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Außenwirkung
French translation:effet sur l'entourage
Entered by: wolfheart

23:27 Mar 17, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Außenwirkung
Auftreten und Außenwirkung anpassen

Kontext: Umfeld des U-Bahn-Fahrers; das wird von ihm erwartet

Danke im Voraus!
Monika Nospak
effet sur l'entourage
Explanation:
impression de l'entourage (au sujet de son comportement)
Selected response from:

wolfheart
United States
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(présentation et) imagexxxCMJ_Trans
4effet sur l'entourage
wolfheart


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
effet sur l'entourage


Explanation:
impression de l'entourage (au sujet de son comportement)

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(présentation et) image


Explanation:
pour simplifier

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray: trop tard, mais c'était bien ça
3 hrs