KudoZ home » German to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Durchlaufzeit

French translation: temps de rotation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Durchlaufzeit
French translation:temps de rotation
Entered by: Hans G. Liepert

09:56 Mar 23, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Durchlaufzeit
Aus einem Leistungsverzeichnis (Inhaltsangabe) für Lageroptimierung
Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
temps de rotation
Explanation:
on dit bien rotation pour les stocks
Selected response from:

wolfheart
United States
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4temps de rotation
wolfheart
3temps de passagexxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
temps de passage


Explanation:
desscription experience conseil en logistique. ... de l'utilisation des moyens, l'amélioration des temps de passage sur des plates-formes ou dépôt ...
www.a22.fr/presentation.htm

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
temps de rotation


Explanation:
on dit bien rotation pour les stocks

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carola BAYLE: ou encore l'anglicisme "turn-over"
27 mins

agree  Giselle Chaumien: yes... :))
34 mins

agree  giselavigy
4 hrs

agree  Proelec: Oui, puisqu'il s'agit de stocks.
5 hrs