KudoZ home » German to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Schiffstation

French translation: embarcadère


06:39 Apr 30, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / tourisme-bateaux
German term or phrase: Schiffstation
Je ne m'en sors pas entre débarcadère, embarcadère, arrêt de bateau
Contexte: liste de termes pour touristes étrangers
MERCI!
Eve-Lyne
French translation:embarcadère
Explanation:
http://www.haslital.ch/files/?id=4954

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-04-30 06:52:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oups, je viens de voir la note de Lorette...c'est aussi "embarcadère" qui me vient en premier à l'esprit...
Selected response from:

Erika Ségransan
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Station maritime
sercominter
3 +1embarcadèreErika Ségransan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
embarcadère


Explanation:
http://www.haslital.ch/files/?id=4954

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-04-30 06:52:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oups, je viens de voir la note de Lorette...c'est aussi "embarcadère" qui me vient en premier à l'esprit...


    Reference: http://klemmfix.ch/cms/files/063152_03_A_klemm.pdf
Erika Ségransan
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci à toutes deux


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TPS
3 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Station maritime


Explanation:
Pour le service des passagers


    Reference: http://www.alger-roi.net/Alger/documents_algeriens/culturel/...
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6