KudoZ home » German to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Mittlerer Art und Güte

French translation: catégorie et qualité moyennes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mittlerer Art und Güte
French translation:catégorie et qualité moyennes
Entered by: xxx------

08:44 Aug 13, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Mittlerer Art und Güte
Wir sind auch berechtigt, wenn ein Tausch abgelehnt oder nur schadhafte
Ladehilfsmittel angeboten werden, die überlassenen Ladehilfsmittel zum
Tagespreis entsprechend gebrauchter Artikel ***mittlerer Art und Güte*** in Rechnung
zu stellen.
Yolande Haneder
catégorie et qualité moyenne
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-08-13 08:49:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

moyennes
Selected response from:

xxx------
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4catégorie et qualité moyennexxx------
5d'espèce et de qualité moyennes
Pericles


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Mittlerer Art und Güte
catégorie et qualité moyenne


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-08-13 08:49:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

moyennes

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
28 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  SHUNIFRA
1 hr
  -> Merci!

agree  Acarte
4 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Ina Holzhauer
5 hrs
  -> Merci!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mittlerer Art und Güte
d'espèce et de qualité moyennes


Explanation:
Bürgerliches Gesetzbuch + Potonnier

Pericles
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench