KudoZ home » German to Greek » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Schellwechsler

Greek translation: ταχυσύνδεσμος


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schnellwechsler
Greek translation:ταχυσύνδεσμος
Entered by: Robert Tucker

17:08 Mar 7, 2004
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Truck-Mobile
German term or phrase: Schellwechsler
Ôï ßäéï.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
ταχυσύνδεσμος
Explanation:
Eurodic for 'quick coupler'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-07 21:20:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I assumed you did mean Schnellwechsler.
Selected response from:

Robert Tucker
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(δες και τα links)
Maria Ferstl
4 +1ταχυσύνδεσμος
Robert Tucker


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ταχυσύνδεσμος


Explanation:
Eurodic for 'quick coupler'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-07 21:20:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I assumed you did mean Schnellwechsler.

Robert Tucker
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Ferstl
39 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(δες και τα links)


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.lst-abbruchtechnik.de/lieferprogramm/schnellwechs...
    Reference: http://www.herzog-forsttechnik.ch/schnellwechsler_ganz.htm
Maria Ferstl
Malta
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 52