KudoZ home » German to Greek » Botany

Citronellöl

Greek translation: έλαιο/λάδι κιτρονέλλας, κιτρονελλέλαιο


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Citronellöl
Greek translation:έλαιο/λάδι κιτρονέλλας, κιτρονελλέλαιο
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

12:55 Mar 18, 2007
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Science - Botany / συστατικό εντομοαπωθητικού σπρέι
German term or phrase: Citronellöl
Weitere Inhaltsstoffe: Extrakte des Citronellöls, Aloe Vera, Kokosnussöl
Danke.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
έλαιο/λάδι κιτρονέλλας, κιτρονελλέλαιο
Explanation:
http://www.google.hu/search?q=κιτρονέλλας&hl=hu&start=10&sa=...
κιτρονελλέλαιο
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/site/el/oj/2004/l_379/l_...

= http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/site/de/oj/2004/l_379/l_...
Selected response from:

Andras Mohay
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Citronella =αρωματώδης χλόη
Dr. Derk von Moock
4 +1έλαιο/λάδι κιτρονέλλας, κιτρονελλέλαιοAndras Mohay


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Citronella =αρωματώδης χλόη


Explanation:
Guck mal im Webster online
http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/definition/citrone...

Gruß Derk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 Min. (2007-03-18 13:24:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Weitere Benennungen, ebenfalls nicht die wissenschaftliche Bezeichnung sind "Λεμονόχορτο; Κιτρονέλλα "
s.:
http://www.uni-graz.at/~katzer/germ/Cymb_cit.html

Dr. Derk von Moock
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxstahat
13 days
  -> Danke

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
έλαιο/λάδι κιτρονέλλας, κιτρονελλέλαιο


Explanation:
http://www.google.hu/search?q=κιτρονέλλας&hl=hu&start=10&sa=...
κιτρονελλέλαιο
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/site/el/oj/2004/l_379/l_...

= http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/site/de/oj/2004/l_379/l_...


Andras Mohay
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lito Vrakatseli
13 hrs