KudoZ home » German to Greek » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Zinc-Ricinoleat

Greek translation: άλατα ψευδάργυρου από ρικινελαϊκό οξύ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zinc-Ricinoleat
Greek translation:άλατα ψευδάργυρου από ρικινελαϊκό οξύ
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

07:08 Jul 11, 2008
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / συστατικό κρέμας
German term or phrase: Zinc-Ricinoleat
Zink-Ricinoleat beseitigt Gerüche.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
άλατα ψευδάργυρου από ρικινελαϊκό οξύ
Explanation:
... Zinc ricinoleate (deodorant based on zinc salts of ricinolei, ...
www.botanica.gr/rollgr.htm - 32k

Zinc Ricinoleat - A potent mineral and antioxidant that is a highly effective malodor absorber based on the zinc salt of ricinoleic acid. ...

EUR-Lex για το ρικινελαϊκό οξύ
http://tinyurl.com/6ar7hf
Selected response from:

Catherine Christaki
Canada
Grading comment
Eyxaristo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1άλατα ψευδάργυρου από ρικινελαϊκό οξύ
Catherine Christaki
3ρικινελαϊκός ψευδάργυροςxxxgrigorios


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
άλατα ψευδάργυρου από ρικινελαϊκό οξύ


Explanation:
... Zinc ricinoleate (deodorant based on zinc salts of ricinolei, ...
www.botanica.gr/rollgr.htm - 32k

Zinc Ricinoleat - A potent mineral and antioxidant that is a highly effective malodor absorber based on the zinc salt of ricinoleic acid. ...

EUR-Lex για το ρικινελαϊκό οξύ
http://tinyurl.com/6ar7hf

Catherine Christaki
Canada
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Eyxaristo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lito Vrakatseli
4 hrs
  -> Σ'ευχαριστώ Λητώ, καλό απόγευμα :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ρικινελαϊκός ψευδάργυρος


Explanation:
για το ρικινελαϊκός μόνο δύο αναφορές
http://www.google.com/search?hl=de&client=firefox-a&rls=org....



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2008-07-11 09:19:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

μάλλον της Κατερίνας στέκει περισσότερο

xxxgrigorios
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek