KudoZ home » German to Greek » Computers (general)

Funkfeldmessung

Greek translation: μέτρηση ηλεκτρομαγνητικού πεδίου


18:15 Jul 2, 2004
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
German term or phrase: Funkfeldmessung
tja....
marina2002
Greek translation:μέτρηση ηλεκτρομαγνητικού πεδίου
Explanation:
νομίζω
Selected response from:

Maria Ferstl
Malta
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3μέτρηση σήματος
Robert Tucker
3μέτρηση ηλεκτρομαγνητικού πεδίου
Maria Ferstl


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
μέτρηση ηλεκτρομαγνητικού πεδίου


Explanation:
νομίζω

Maria Ferstl
Malta
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
danke

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
μέτρηση σήματος


Explanation:
Funkfeld [DE] = signal [EN]

Σύστημα ανοίχνευσης του σήματος X-10.
www.smarthome.gr/product.asp?PID=SH5070

Robert Tucker
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maria Ferstl: I found "Funkfeld" as "hop"...but in some contexts (where is the context again, Ýëá íôå?) your solution might be perfectly all right.
18 hrs
  -> When a signal (strength) meter and a map or tape measure is not to be involved? Unless it's precise physical experiments or biological damage considerations.