KudoZ home » German to Greek » Electronics / Elect Eng

bauseitig

Greek translation: του χώρου εγκατάστασης


12:13 Oct 23, 2006
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Einrichtungen
German term or phrase: bauseitig
4.3.4 Stφrung: Brenner schaltet beim Betrieb ab, ohne Stφrungsmeldung, Brennerrelais fδngt aufs neue mit dem Startprogramm an

Mφgliche Ursachen:

Brenner wird abgeschaltet durch:
• instabile Verhδltnisse (Druck, Temperatur)
• Min.-Gasdruckschalter
• Max.-Gasdruckschalter (wenn vorhanden)
• Maximal-Thermostat
• Min.-Prozeίluftdruckschalter
• Min.-Φldruckschalter
• Min.-Zerstδubungsluftdruckschalter
• bauseitige Vorverriegelungen
Εργοστασιακές; (EN: on site).
Danke.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
Greek translation:του χώρου εγκατάστασης
Explanation:
Δηλ. ακριβώς το αντίθετο.

Ο καυστήρας τοποθετείται (και χρησιμοποιείται) κάπου και ΕΚΕΙ, στο ευρύτερο περιβάλλον διακόπτεται η παροχή ρεύματος (δηλ. δεν διακόπτεται από όργανα ελέγχου ΕΝΤΟΣ της συσκευής).

http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:dZape9tsnsIJ:dict.leo.o...
Selected response from:

Andras Mohay
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1από τον πελάτηPerikles Zekakis
4του χώρου εγκατάστασηςAndras Mohay


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
του χώρου εγκατάστασης


Explanation:
Δηλ. ακριβώς το αντίθετο.

Ο καυστήρας τοποθετείται (και χρησιμοποιείται) κάπου και ΕΚΕΙ, στο ευρύτερο περιβάλλον διακόπτεται η παροχή ρεύματος (δηλ. δεν διακόπτεται από όργανα ελέγχου ΕΝΤΟΣ της συσκευής).

http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:dZape9tsnsIJ:dict.leo.o...

Andras Mohay
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Danke!

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
από τον πελάτη


Explanation:
I just saw the question and I'm sorry I couldn't intervene earlier, but my answer may be usefull for future cases, for I am 1000% sure about this. I've met thit term dozens of times and "bauseitig" is just a synonyme of "vom Kunden", the stuff the purchaser has to do to a product. "Bauseitig" is often being contrasted with "werkseitig", which means the work done to the product before is leaves the place of manufacture.


    Reference: http://deu.proz.com/kudoz/313058
Perikles Zekakis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Francesconi
2484 days