KudoZ home » German to Greek » Law: Contract(s)

Nachweisführung

Greek translation: διαχείρηση (σύνταξη και τήρηση αρχείου αποδείξεων (αποδεικτικών στοιχείων)


10:32 Feb 19, 2009
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Nachweisführung
1.4 Arbeitsbedingungen, Ausführung, Nachweisführung

- Die Fachkräfte des AN verbleiben im Arbeitsverhältnis des AN und unterliegen den Weisungen des Bevollmächtigten des AN.
- Die Fachkräfte des AN unterliegen den in Griechenland geltenden Gesetzen
xxxgrigorios
Greece
Greek translation:διαχείρηση (σύνταξη και τήρηση αρχείου αποδείξεων (αποδεικτικών στοιχείων)
Explanation:
In english it would be "verification management".
Selected response from:

marina2002
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Τήρηση, εκτέλεση εντολής (-ών)xxxKRAT
4διαχείρηση (σύνταξη και τήρηση αρχείου αποδείξεων (αποδεικτικών στοιχείων)marina2002
4διαδικασία διεξαγωγής (ή παροχής) αποδείξεωνEllen Kraus
4διαδικασία πιστοποίησης
Eirini Tzagkaraki


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
διαδικασία πιστοποίησης


Explanation:
.

Eirini Tzagkaraki
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Greek

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
διαδικασία διεξαγωγής (ή παροχής) αποδείξεων


Explanation:
the equivalent English term being <procedure of furnishing proof > the above translation ought to be sufficiently clear in Greek

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
διαχείρηση (σύνταξη και τήρηση αρχείου αποδείξεων (αποδεικτικών στοιχείων)


Explanation:
In english it would be "verification management".


marina2002
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 26

131 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Τήρηση, εκτέλεση εντολής (-ών)


Explanation:
Nachweis,=nach-weisen=δίδω οδηγίες

xxxKRAT
Native speaker of: Creek