KudoZ home » German to Greek » Law (general)

Sozialgesetzbuch

Greek translation: Κοινωνικός Κώδικας


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sozialgesetzbuch
Greek translation:Κοινωνικός Κώδικας
Entered by: Emmanouela Charalampaki

19:51 Mar 27, 2004
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Law (general)
German term or phrase: Sozialgesetzbuch
Áðü ôçí ßäéá åðéóôïëÞ ôçò áóöáëéóôéêÞò åôáéñåßáò.ÕðÜñ÷åé óõãêåêñéìÝíïò üñïò ìå ôïí ïðïßï áðïäßäåôáé óôá åëëçíéêÜ;Êþäéêáò Êïéíùíéêþí ÕðïèÝóåùí; ¹ Ý÷åé íá êÜíåé ìå ôçí êïéíùíéêÞ áóöÜëéóç ðéï óõãêåêñéìÝíá;
Emmanouela Charalampaki
Greece
Κοινωνικός Κώδικας
Explanation:
Καΐσης
Selected response from:

Maria Ferstl
Malta
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ Μαρία
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Κοινωνικός Κώδικας
Maria Ferstl
4Νόμος περί Κοινωνικών ΠαροχώνKonstantinos Tsanakas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Κοινωνικός Κώδικας


Explanation:
Καΐσης

Maria Ferstl
Malta
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ Μαρία

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Νόμος περί Κοινωνικών Παροχών


Explanation:
Αν λάβουμε υπόψη το άρθρο 1 του SGB:
Das Recht des Sozialgesetzbuchs soll zur Verwirklichung sozialer Gerechtigkeit und sozialer Sicherheit Sozialleistungen einschließlich sozialer und erzieherischer Hilfen gestalten.

Konstantinos Tsanakas
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 20