KudoZ home » German to Greek » Law/Patents

õðïèçêïöõëÜêåéï

Greek translation: Grundbuch- und Hypothekenamt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:õðïèçêïöõëÜêåéï
Greek translation:Grundbuch- und Hypothekenamt
Entered by: Yannis Pistofidis

12:17 May 27, 2002
German to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: õðïèçêïöõëÜêåéï
íïìéêü
Grundbuch- und Hypothekenamt
Explanation:
Grundbuchamt, Katasteramt = υπηρεσία κτηματολογίου

I think that Grundbuch- und Hypothekenamt covers the meaning of υποθηκοφυλακείο.
Selected response from:

Yannis Pistofidis
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Grundbuch- und HypothekenamtYannis Pistofidis
4mortgage registration office
katerina kranou


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mortgage registration office


Explanation:
according to magenda lexicon

"mortgage registrar # recorder of mortgages" = "υποθηκοφύλακας"

therefore, one supposes that the above suggestion could be the answer to your question
:-))





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 16:15:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, I thought you wanted it in english :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 16:26:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

auf deutsch : \"Hypothekenabteilung\" vielleicht

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 16:27:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


http://dict.leo.org/search=mortgage&searchLoc=0&relink=on&de...

katerina kranou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 29
The asker has declined this answer

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Grundbuch- und Hypothekenamt


Explanation:
Grundbuchamt, Katasteramt = υπηρεσία κτηματολογίου

I think that Grundbuch- und Hypothekenamt covers the meaning of υποθηκοφυλακείο.

Yannis Pistofidis
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 62