KudoZ home » German to Greek » Management

Marktbetreuer

Greek translation: στέλεχος μάρκετινγκ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Marktbetreuer
Greek translation:στέλεχος μάρκετινγκ
Entered by: roguestate

16:13 Jul 31, 2004
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
German term or phrase: Marktbetreuer
Kreisagenturen zur Behördenbetreuung
Marktbetreuer zur Firmenbetreuung

Es geht um Wirtschaftsförderung in Zusammenhang mit einem neuartigen Internetportal. Die "Betreuung" scheint mir auf dessen bestmögliche Nutzung abzuzielen.

Und wie würdet ihr hier die "Betreuung" übersetzen?
Maria Ferstl
Malta
στέλεχος μάρκετινγκ
Explanation:
I think that this is probably closer to what you are looking for.

http://www.alpha.edu.gr/articles/100109203411002.shtml

http://www.epilogi-kal.gr/enimerosi/mellom_kai_ergasia.htm

http://www.legalink.gr/pavlea/koresmena.html
Selected response from:

roguestate
Grading comment
Thanks, roguestate, yes indeed. In my context it's definitely not a "market maker". As I, too, had found, your links show that in English it's "marketing manager", but the Greek equivalent I'd found (οικονομικός πωλήσεων) doesn't actually fit into the context.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ειδικός διαπραγματευτήςTechConcTrans
3στέλεχος μάρκετινγκroguestate
3στέλεχος μάρκετινγκroguestate
3επιμελητής της αγοράς
Franz Holzer


  

Answers


2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
επιμελητής της αγοράς


Explanation:
Μία πρόταση:
Για το Betreuung θα' λεγα "εξυπηρέτηση"

Franz Holzer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

2 days12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ειδικός διαπραγματευτής


Explanation:
από το αγγλικό "market maker"


    Reference: http://www.devletoglou.gr/DevSecHomeGR/orologi/index.asp
    Reference: http://www.naftemporiki.gr/markets/adex_glossary.asp
TechConcTrans
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
στέλεχος μάρκετινγκ


Explanation:
I think that this is probably closer to what you are looking for.

http://www.alpha.edu.gr/articles/100109203411002.shtml

http://www.epilogi-kal.gr/enimerosi/mellom_kai_ergasia.htm

http://www.legalink.gr/pavlea/koresmena.html



    Reference: http://www.mcxtend.com/profile.htm
    Reference: http://service.rational-ag.de/index.php?
roguestate
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, roguestate, yes indeed. In my context it's definitely not a "market maker". As I, too, had found, your links show that in English it's "marketing manager", but the Greek equivalent I'd found (οικονομικός πωλήσεων) doesn't actually fit into the context.

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
στέλεχος μάρκετινγκ


Explanation:
I think that this is probably closer to what you are looking for.

http://www.alpha.edu.gr/articles/100109203411002.shtml

http://www.epilogi-kal.gr/enimerosi/mellom_kai_ergasia.htm

http://www.legalink.gr/pavlea/koresmena.html



    Reference: http://www.mcxtend.com/profile.htm
    Reference: http://service.rational-ag.de/index.php?
roguestate
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4