KudoZ home » German to Greek » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Spieldetektoren

Greek translation: αισθητήρες κενού


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spieldetektoren
Greek translation:αισθητήρες κενού
Entered by: Julia Boerlin

07:52 Jul 7, 2008
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Spieldetektoren
....Einrichtung zum Anheben der Achsen oder Spieldetektoren..

es geht um die Ausrüstung von Autowerkstätten
Julia Boerlin
Switzerland
αισθητήρες κενού
Explanation:
Εγώ θα έλεγα ότι εννοεί το κενό, με την έννοια του διάκενου, της ανοχής...
Selected response from:

Lito Vrakatseli
Greece
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1αισθητήρες κενού
Lito Vrakatseli
3αισθητήρες τζόγου
Catherine Christaki


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
αισθητήρες τζόγου


Explanation:
αν κολλάει με το κείμενό σου στο συγκεκριμένο σημείο

Catherine Christaki
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke!


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
αισθητήρες κενού


Explanation:
Εγώ θα έλεγα ότι εννοεί το κενό, με την έννοια του διάκενου, της ανοχής...


Lito Vrakatseli
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgrigorios
35 mins
  -> Thanx!