KudoZ home » German to Greek » Tech/Engineering

Durchstanz

Greek translation: diatrisi me piesi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Durchstanz
Greek translation:diatrisi me piesi
Entered by: ilias yannopoulos

08:53 Mar 26, 2002
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Durchstanz
Damit sichergestellt ist, dass das Element auf Biegung und nicht auf Durchstanzen versagt, muss die Stützenlast mit der Biegetraglast bestimmt werden.
Yannis Pistofidis
Greece
diatrisi me piesi
Explanation:
pliris diatrisi elasmatos i allou adikeimenou pros katergasia me th voithia piesis
Selected response from:

ilias yannopoulos
Greece
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4diatrisi me piesiilias yannopoulos
4diatrhsh
Elef Vakalis
4diatrhsh
Elef Vakalis


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diatrhsh


Explanation:
diatrhsh = trypima opos to


    Reference: http://www.elef.net
Elef Vakalis
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 4

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diatrhsh


Explanation:
diatrhsh = trypima opos to


    Reference: http://www.elef.net
Elef Vakalis
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diatrisi me piesi


Explanation:
pliris diatrisi elasmatos i allou adikeimenou pros katergasia me th voithia piesis

ilias yannopoulos
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 13