KudoZ home » German to Hungarian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Nutzfahrzeuge

Hungarian translation: haszonjármű(vek)


22:38 Oct 24, 2006
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Nutzfahrzeuge
Létezik egy 1:1 kifejezés?
Erzsebet Schock
Germany
Hungarian translation:haszonjármű(vek)
Explanation:
ha nagyon ragaszkodunk az 1:1 -hez
Selected response from:

Alpár-László Krecht
Grading comment
köszönöm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4haszonjármű(vek)
Alpár-László Krecht
5 +3haszongépjárműAndras Malatinszky


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
haszongépjármű


Explanation:
Ez eléggé 1:1, nem?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-25 00:31:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.haszongepjarmu.hu/

Andras Malatinszky
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HalmoforBT
4 hrs

agree  Rekka
10 hrs

agree  János Kohl
1 day6 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
haszonjármű(vek)


Explanation:
ha nagyon ragaszkodunk az 1:1 -hez

Alpár-László Krecht
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
köszönöm

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HalmoforBT
48 mins
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  ValtBt
1 hr
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  János Kohl
1 day2 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  zmarta
4 days