KudoZ home » German to Hungarian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Trockenbau bzw. Wandbau

Hungarian translation: gipszkartonozás


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Trockenbau
Hungarian translation:gipszkartonozás
Entered by: Géza Lányi

20:40 Sep 18, 2007
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Trockenbau bzw. Wandbau
Baustoffanbieter für für Wand- und Trockenbaustoffe
Géza Lányi
Hungary
Trockenbau = gipszkartonozás
Explanation:
ezt jelenti
Selected response from:

Gábor Lőrincz-Véger
Hungary
Grading comment
köszönöm!



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Trockenbau = gipszkartonozás
Gábor Lőrincz-Véger
5Szárazépítéscivil engineer


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Trockenbau = gipszkartonozás


Explanation:
ezt jelenti

Gábor Lőrincz-Véger
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judit Darnyik: szárazépítésnek is hívják, pl. a Fermacellnél
1 hr

637 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Szárazépítés


Explanation:
Szárazépítés végezhető gipszkartonnal, de más anyagokkal is. A lényeg, hogy kivitelezés során nem visznek be nedvességet a szerkezetbe.

civil engineer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Judit Darnyik