KudoZ home » German to Hungarian » Cosmetics, Beauty

Haaransatz

Hungarian translation: Hajvonal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Haaransatz
Hungarian translation:Hajvonal
Entered by: Beatrix 07

18:29 Jan 16, 2008
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / Kosmetik
German term or phrase: Haaransatz
Haaransatz und Augenbrauen aussparen.
(Es handelt sich um eine Creme)
Beatrix 07
Hajvonal
Explanation:
Így hívják
Selected response from:

Ferenc Becker
Hungary
Grading comment
köszönöm
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Hajvonal
Ferenc Becker
5 +1hajtő
Melinda Zimmermann


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hajtő


Explanation:
l. http://www.informed.hu/index.nfo?tPath=/eletmod/beauty/&arti...

Melinda Zimmermann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gábor Lőrincz-Véger: rH•aaransatz 1. lokni 2. hajtő; den Haaransatz nachtönen lassen lenövést újrafesteti
17 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hajvonal


Explanation:
Így hívják

Ferenc Becker
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
köszönöm

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dora Miklody
6 mins