KudoZ home » German to Hungarian » Engineering (general)

hárompofás tokmány

Hungarian translation: 3-Backenfutter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:hárompofás tokmány
Hungarian translation:3-Backenfutter
Entered by: Dora Miklody

06:13 Oct 25, 2007
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: hárompofás tokmány
önmagáért beszél :)
Dora Miklody
Hungary
3-Backenfutter
Explanation:
úgylátom a neten...
Selected response from:

Ferenc Becker
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Dreibackenfutter
Attila Széphegyi
33-Backenfutter
Ferenc Becker


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
3-Backenfutter


Explanation:
úgylátom a neten...

Ferenc Becker
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dreibackenfutter


Explanation:
A műszaki szótár szerint +
"Dreibackenfutter an einer Drehmaschine"
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spannfutter


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 óra (2007-10-25 08:11:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A hárompofás fúrótokmány az Dreibackenbohrfutter:
"Spannfutter, das aus drei Backen besteht, die im Abstand von 120° zueinander angeordnet sind. Mit dieser Spannvorrichtung ist es möglich, ein zylindrisches Werkstück oder Werkzeug zentriert einzuspannen."
http://www.fachlexika.de/technik/mechatronik/d.html



Attila Széphegyi
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Árpád Raczkó
1 day21 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.