KudoZ home » German to Hungarian » Law/Patents

Bundesgenossenkrieg

Hungarian translation: a szövetségesek háborúja


09:11 Aug 22, 2002
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Bundesgenossenkrieg
Die Geschichte des römischen Republik ist die der allmählichen immer weiteren Ausbreitung des römischen Bürgerrechts über Italien, wo es schliesslich allen römischen Bundesgenossen, die darum einen Krieg gegen die Römer führten, den sogenannten Bundesgenossenkrieg, verliehen wurde.
gabw
Hungarian translation:a szövetségesek háborúja
Explanation:
i.e. 91
Selected response from:

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5a szövetségesek háborúja
Eva Blanar
5szövetségesek háborúja
ticofeo
3legiokbabszika


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a szövetségesek háborúja


Explanation:
i.e. 91


    Reference: http://bel.freeweb.hu/erettsegi/ref.htm
Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 326
Grading comment
Köszönöm.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
legiok


Explanation:
legiok haboruji

babszika

16 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
szövetségesek háborúja


Explanation:
itt a német szövegben ellentmondás van a szövetségesek háborúja helyessége dacára

ticofeo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 8