KudoZ home » German to Hungarian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Zirkular-fräsen

Hungarian translation: körmarás


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zirkular-fräsen
Hungarian translation:körmarás
Entered by: CHelle

14:11 Jul 1, 2004
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Zirkular-fräsen
körmarás talán?
Csaba Burillak
körmarás
Explanation:
A magyar-német műszaki szótár szerint.
Selected response from:

CHelle
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3körmarásCHelle
4 +1kör-körös marásT. Czibulyás


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Zirkular-fräsen
körmarás


Explanation:
A magyar-német műszaki szótár szerint.

CHelle
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ValtBt
21 mins

agree  HalmoforBT
1 hr

agree  Laszlo David
16 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zirkular-fräsen
kör-körös marás


Explanation:
szerintem

T. Czibulyás
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andras Szekany: ha a németben ennyire exponálják (Zirkular..) akkor a magyarban is kell exponálni (mert különben csak "Rundfräsen" lenne)
1 day16 hrs