KudoZ home » German to Hungarian » Tech/Engineering

ruckeln

Hungarian translation: "rángat", "kihagy"


14:09 Mar 6, 2002
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: ruckeln
motor járásával kapcsolatos probléma
Sándor Sárecz
Hungary
Hungarian translation:"rángat", "kihagy"
Explanation:
tipp
L. a linket:
"Hoher Benzinverbrauch durch falsche Einstellung Wenn der Motor ruckelt und stottert,
ist die Zündung falsch eingestellt. Sie verursacht eine schlechte ...
Selected response from:

Pal Toth
Hungary
Grading comment
köszönöm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rázkod
Karen Schaumburg
3"rángat", "kihagy"
Pal Toth


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rázkod


Explanation:
de lehet esetleg csak ráz is

Karen Schaumburg
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
The asker has declined this answer

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"rángat", "kihagy"


Explanation:
tipp
L. a linket:
"Hoher Benzinverbrauch durch falsche Einstellung Wenn der Motor ruckelt und stottert,
ist die Zündung falsch eingestellt. Sie verursacht eine schlechte ...


    www.bmwi.de/Homepage/Politikfelder/Energiepolitik/Service/ Energiespartipps/Energiespartipps%20f%FCr%20B%
Pal Toth
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 205
Grading comment
köszönöm