KudoZ home » German to Hungarian » Tech/Engineering

Dichtungsgrund

Hungarian translation: Tömítés vájata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dichtungsgrund
Hungarian translation:Tömítés vájata
Entered by: Sándor Sárecz

08:23 May 27, 2002
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Dichtungsgrund
Fallfenster über die Gesamthöhe in den Dichtungsgrund schieben
Sándor Sárecz
Hungary
a tömítés / szigetelés vájata
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Grading comment
köszönöm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1itt: ajtó szigetelésének az üregeAnna Maria Arzt
4a tömítés / szigetelés vájata
Andras Szekany


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
itt: ajtó szigetelésének az ürege


Explanation:
Az ablakot teljesen be lehet húzni (tolni) az ajtószigetelés üregébe.

Anna Maria Arzt
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
4 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a tömítés / szigetelés vájata


Explanation:
:)

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 908
Grading comment
köszönöm