KudoZ home » German to Hungarian » Tech/Engineering

Blende

Hungarian translation: díszrács


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Blende
Hungarian translation:díszrács
Entered by: Sándor Sárecz

13:39 Jul 9, 2002
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Blende
verchromte Blende an der Heckklappe
Sándor Sárecz
Hungary
díszrács
Explanation:
ebben az esetben (csak)
Selected response from:

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4díszrács
Andras Szekany
3díszléc
Endre Both


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
díszléc


Explanation:
Jobb nem jut eszembe.

Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 201

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
díszrács


Explanation:
ebben az esetben (csak)

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 908
Grading comment
Köszönöm