KudoZ home » German to Hungarian » Tech/Engineering

Bördelversiegelung

Hungarian translation: peremtömítés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Böderversiegelung
Hungarian translation:peremtömítés
Entered by: Sándor Sárecz

19:20 Jul 11, 2002
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Bördelversiegelung
Bördelversiegelung für Motorhaube
Sándor Sárecz
Hungary
szegélyszigetelés, peremtömítés
Explanation:
A Bördel olyan szegély, ahol a lemez(ek) vissza van(nak) hajlítva.
Selected response from:

Endre Both
Germany
Grading comment
Köszönöm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4peremes lezárás
Andras Szekany
3szegélyszigetelés, peremtömítés
Endre Both


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
szegélyszigetelés, peremtömítés


Explanation:
A Bördel olyan szegély, ahol a lemez(ek) vissza van(nak) hajlítva.

Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 201
Grading comment
Köszönöm

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peremes lezárás


Explanation:
(tömített) lezárás beperemezéssel

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 908