KudoZ home » German to Hungarian » Tech/Engineering

Zylinderkopfhaube

Hungarian translation: hengerfejfedél


19:22 Jul 11, 2002
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Zylinderkopfhaube
magában áll, és a probléma tulajdonképpen a magyar szaknyelvben használt pontos kifejezés
Sándor Sárecz
Hungary
Hungarian translation:hengerfejfedél
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Endre Both
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3hengerfejfedél
Endre Both
4hengerfej burkolat
Andras Szekany


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hengerfejfedél


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.raba.hu/uzletegys/g_10_cng.htm
    Reference: http://www.cegmutato.hu/cegek/5918.htm
Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 201
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Meturgan
2 hrs

agree  xxxHungi
3 days18 hrs

agree  Leiter
5 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hengerfej burkolat


Explanation:
fedél ~ Deckel (nem Dackel, nem)

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 908

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Endre Both: a) Zylinderkopfhaube = Zylinderkopfdeckel, mindkettô használatos és ugyanazt jelenti; b) jó lenne egy-két referencia a hengerfej-burkolatra.
8 hrs