KudoZ home » German to Hungarian » Tech/Engineering

Grillreihe

Hungarian translation: rácsok


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Grillreihe
Hungarian translation:rácsok
Entered by: Sándor Sárecz

12:57 Jul 15, 2002
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Grillreihe
Grillreihen öffnen (Kühlergitter und Frontverkleidung)
Sándor Sárecz
Hungary
rácssor
Explanation:
Szó szerint fordítanám vagy esetleg "rácsok"-ra egyszerűsíteném, mert valószínű, hogy egyszerűen errôl van szó.
Selected response from:

Endre Both
Germany
Grading comment
Köszönöm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5raac-sor/huetoeraac-sor
ticofeo
3rácssor
Endre Both


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rácssor


Explanation:
Szó szerint fordítanám vagy esetleg "rácsok"-ra egyszerűsíteném, mert valószínű, hogy egyszerűen errôl van szó.

Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 201
Grading comment
Köszönöm

54 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
raac-sor/huetoeraac-sor


Explanation:
ha "Reihe" akkor mindenkeeppen toebb raacsrool kell hogy szoo legyen,
szooval raacssor

ticofeo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 8