KudoZ home » German to Hungarian » Tech/Engineering

Radio

Hungarian translation: autósrádió oder rádió


12:39 Jul 3, 2003
German to Hungarian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Radio
You can use it in for e.g. cars.
Christian
Hungarian translation:autósrádió oder rádió
Explanation:
autósrádió oder rádió
the first one intendet for car use the second one is in general
Selected response from:

Ivan Frankovics
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4autósrádió oder rádió
Ivan Frankovics
4 -1radio
agpetra


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autósrádió oder rádió


Explanation:
autósrádió oder rádió
the first one intendet for car use the second one is in general


Ivan Frankovics
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 11

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
radio


Explanation:
so einfach oder bei autos: autoradio

agpetra
Hungary
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Csaba Ban: Spelling is incorrect without the accents
15 mins
  -> yes its right but i havent got a hungarian taste at me at the moment :( sorry