KudoZ home » German to Italian » Accounting

Bestätigungsvermerk

Italian translation: attestazione di conformità


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bestätigungsvermerk
Italian translation:attestazione di conformità
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

08:42 Aug 15, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Rapporto società di revisione
German term or phrase: Bestätigungsvermerk
Zu dem von uns unter dem 27. Februar 2006 erteilten uneingeschränkten Bestätigungsvermerk verweisen wir auf Abschnitt 5 „Wiedergabe des Bestätigungsvermerks".
sabina moscatelli
Italy
attestazione di conformità
Explanation:
so heißt es bei KPMG

Andere Möglichkeiten:
attestazione di bilancio
certificazione di bilancio
Selected response from:

Heide
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1attestazione di conformitàHeide
4verifica relazione dei revisori
Heike Steffens


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verifica relazione dei revisori


Explanation:
Fonte: Wörterbuch des internationalen Finanzwesens

DE: Bestätigungsvermerk
EN: auditors' report
FR: vérification rapport des auditeurs
ES: informe de los auditores

Heike Steffens
Native speaker of: German

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attestazione di conformità


Explanation:
so heißt es bei KPMG

Andere Möglichkeiten:
attestazione di bilancio
certificazione di bilancio


Heide
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna N.
1 hr
  -> danke