KudoZ home » German to Italian » Accounting

retrograd

Italian translation: degressivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:retrograd
Italian translation:degressivo
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

16:32 Nov 9, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: retrograd
Zusätzlich wurden Abwertungen im Ergebnis der retrograden Warenbewertung in Höhe von €37 (Vorjahr: € 28) vorgenommen.
sabina moscatelli
Italy
degressivo
Explanation:
valorizzazione a valori degressivi
Selected response from:

Aennchen
Germany
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pregresso
Giovanni Pizzati
4degressivo
Aennchen


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pregresso


Explanation:
Valore pregresso delle merc i

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 64

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
degressivo


Explanation:
valorizzazione a valori degressivi

Aennchen
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Giovanni Pizzati: il termine non trova riscontro nel linguaggio aziendale italiano.
2 days6 hrs
  -> chi lo dice???