KudoZ home » German to Italian » Accounting

aufnehmend vs übernehmend

Italian translation: affiliante vs subentrante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aufnehmend vs übernehmend
Italian translation:affiliante vs subentrante
Entered by: Giovanni Pizzati

15:55 Nov 11, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: aufnehmend vs übernehmend
Von der Ausgliederung waren die Geschäftsanteile an der „Übernehmenden Gesellschaft" ausgeschlossen.
Als Gegenleistung für die Vermögensübertragung erhielt die "Alte Firma" einen weiteren, neuen Geschäftsanteil der „Aufnehmenden Gesellschaft".
sabina moscatelli
Italy
affiliante vs subentrante
Explanation:
Dal Garzanti e Google
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4affiliante vs subentrante
Giovanni Pizzati
3affiliata vs acquirenteravizza


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
affiliata vs acquirente


Explanation:
società affiliata e società acquirente...
spero di averti aiutato.

ravizza
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
affiliante vs subentrante


Explanation:
Dal Garzanti e Google

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
grazie