KudoZ home » German to Italian » Accounting

Quästor

Italian translation: Tesoriere


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Quästor
Italian translation:Tesoriere
Entered by: Giovanni Pizzati

16:01 Mar 31, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Accounting
German term or phrase: Quästor
E' per un sito svizzero. Colui che parla è nel Direttivo di un'associazione contro una malattia

Als *Quästor* überwache ich die Finanzen und unterstütze die Geschäftsführung in der Erstellung der Budgets und Abschlüsse und bei der Mittelbeschaffung.

Non credo c'entri molto il questore, penso di più a un revisore dei conti o a un sindaco. Il sito si rivolte alla Svizzera italiana
dani70
Tesoriere
Explanation:
Google
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tesoriere
Giovanni Pizzati
4cassieresmarinella


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tesoriere


Explanation:
Google

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 64

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cassiere


Explanation:
in Svizzera, Quästor =Vereinslassierer cfr. Sansoni grande

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-03-31 21:16:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

intenevo Vereinskassierer, klar...

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Giovanni Pizzati: nelle associazioni il cassiere si chiama tesoriere
2 hrs
  -> ho riportato solo quanto scrive il Sansoni grande... in ticinese, si chiama proprio così, cfr. http://www.architekten-bsa.ch/api/1122651788/it/?Pulitzer=d6...