KudoZ home » German to Italian » Accounting

aufrecht

Italian translation: in corso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aufrecht
Italian translation:in corso
Entered by: baroni

14:10 Feb 5, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Accounting
German term or phrase: aufrecht
Da die Firma ZZZ einen *aufrechten* Kreditschutz durch YYY hat, es jedoch immer wieder zu Überschreitungen kommt, möchten wir auf Folgendes aufmerksam machen


Lo tradurrei con "buono", solo che poi la frase non ha piu' senso...
baroni
in essere
Explanation:
Potrebbe voler dire anche "in essere", "in corso", "attiva" o simili per analogia con l'espressione "aufrechte Versicherung" = assicurazione in corso
Selected response from:

nicoletta villa
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5in esserenicoletta villa
4valido
Elisa Bracciali


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valido


Explanation:
I think it can suit a little bit better....

Elisa Bracciali
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
in essere


Explanation:
Potrebbe voler dire anche "in essere", "in corso", "attiva" o simili per analogia con l'espressione "aufrechte Versicherung" = assicurazione in corso

nicoletta villa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amerio
29 mins

agree  Laura Dal Carlo
2 hrs

agree  Petra Haag
2 hrs

agree  Vito Schiuma
18 hrs

agree  Turz
21 hrs