KudoZ home » German to Italian » Advertising / Public Relations

engagieren

Italian translation: lavoriamo per il vostro successo!


11:09 Jun 15, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: engagieren
wir engagieren uns für Ihren Erfolg
Licos
Italian translation:lavoriamo per il vostro successo!
Explanation:
Un'altra possibilità...
Selected response from:

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Grading comment
grazie!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lavoriamo per il vostro successo!
Alba Suleiman
4 +1impegnarsi
Enzo Tamagnone
3ci diamo da fare
Poecheim


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impegnarsi


Explanation:
spero aiuti

Enzo Tamagnone
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silke von der Heyden
3 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ci diamo da fare


Explanation:
das könnte natürlich zu kolloquial sein, ist nur als Anregung gedacht.

Poecheim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lavoriamo per il vostro successo!


Explanation:
Un'altra possibilità...

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
grazie!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Sarasin: Sì mi piace!
33 mins

agree  verbis
23 hrs