KudoZ home » German to Italian » Advertising / Public Relations

das Sensuale

Italian translation: percezione sensoriale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:das Sensuale
Italian translation:percezione sensoriale
Entered by: Sonia Flor

08:58 Oct 25, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / neuromarketing
German term or phrase: das Sensuale
Auch das Sensuale überträgt Bedeutung.
Sonia Flor
Italy
percezione sensoriale
Explanation:
non molto "marketingiano"... intuizione, percezione...ciao ft

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 min (2007-10-25 09:29:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...il subconscio...
Selected response from:

Filippo Thomann
Switzerland
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3La/e sensazione/i
Galante
3percezione sensoriale
Filippo Thomann
2la percezione
Chiara Righele


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
La/e sensazione/i


Explanation:
Un suggerimento.

Galante
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
la percezione


Explanation:
?
con un po' di contesto in più si potrebbe tentare qualcos'altro...

Chiara Righele
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
percezione sensoriale


Explanation:
non molto "marketingiano"... intuizione, percezione...ciao ft

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 min (2007-10-25 09:29:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...il subconscio...

Filippo Thomann
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!