KudoZ home » German to Italian » Advertising / Public Relations

Brotbackaktion

Italian translation: campagna "pane fresco"


12:01 Apr 1, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Brotbackaktion
Contesto: ricerca di nuove leve per la Guardia Svizzera Pontificia
Graubünden unterstützt mit einer "Brotbackaktion" die Nachwuchswerbung der Schweizergarde in Rom. Mit einem Backstuben Konvoi, bestehend aus einer Orginal Militärbackstube 1968 (Holzofen), fahren die Bündner Initianten von Tiefencastel GR aus in den Vatikan.
Grazie :)
sg ma
Italian translation:campagna "pane fresco"
Explanation:
Improvvisazione.
Anche solo campagna del pane.


(ovviamente per sfornare nuove leve)


Selected response from:

Zea_Mays
Italy
Grading comment
grazie :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"Promozione sfornati freschi"
Ketty Federico
3campagna "pane fresco"
Zea_Mays


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
campagna "pane fresco"


Explanation:
Improvvisazione.
Anche solo campagna del pane.


(ovviamente per sfornare nuove leve)




Zea_Mays
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
grazie :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Promozione sfornati freschi"


Explanation:
si perde il termine pane ma anche il rischio di equivoci e rimane l'idea ...
my opinion ;)

Ketty Federico
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian