KudoZ home » German to Italian » Agriculture

Dosierhub

Italian translation: corsa del dosatore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dosierhub
Italian translation:corsa del dosatore
Entered by: monimar

21:25 May 1, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
German term or phrase: Dosierhub
An Ferkel/Kälber/Lämmer direkt nach der Geburt 2 ml (1 Dosierhub) verfüttern.
monimar
corsa del dosatore
Explanation:
2 ml (1 Dosierhub) sarebbe un dosatore a pistone di 2 ml
dosierhub sarebbe in pratica una corsa del dosatore
Selected response from:

ozzi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dose dimezzata; mezza dose
Giovanni Pizzati
3corsa del dosatoreozzi


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dose dimezzata; mezza dose


Explanation:
da Babylon

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corsa del dosatore


Explanation:
2 ml (1 Dosierhub) sarebbe un dosatore a pistone di 2 ml
dosierhub sarebbe in pratica una corsa del dosatore

ozzi
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4