KudoZ home » German to Italian » Architecture

architektonisches Gestaltungselement

Italian translation: elemento strutturale architettonico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:architektonisches Gestaltungselement
Italian translation:elemento strutturale architettonico
Entered by: Poecheim

10:40 Feb 14, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Architecture
German term or phrase: architektonisches Gestaltungselement
Die Sonnensegel wirken als *architektonisches Gestaltungselement*, da sie individuell an bauliche
Gegebenheiten und die Bedürfnisse des Kunden angepasst werden.

ogni suggerimento è gradito.
Poecheim
elemento strutturale architettonico
Explanation:
direi cosí...
ciao!
Selected response from:

laurettap
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie a tutte!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4elemento strutturale architettonico
laurettap
4elemento/componente creativo dell'architettura
Regina Eichstaedter
3elemento architettonicoKatia De Gennar


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elemento strutturale architettonico


Explanation:
direi cosí...
ciao!

laurettap
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Grazie a tutte!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elemento/componente creativo dell'architettura


Explanation:
o anche fattore...

Regina Eichstaedter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elemento architettonico


Explanation:
io direi semplicemente così

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8