KudoZ home » German to Italian » Architecture

Dachüberstand

Italian translation: bordo del tetto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dachüberstand
Italian translation:bordo del tetto
Entered by: Martina Frey

12:17 Apr 6, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / testina di stampa
German term or phrase: Dachüberstand
Das Architekturkonzept sieht eine in das Schauraumdach integrierte Oberlichtlaterne mit senkrechter Verglasung und umlaufendem Dachüberstand als Sonnenschutz vor.
sabina moscatelli
Italy
bordo del tetto
Explanation:
o "sporto del tetto", "(cornicione di) gronda" (Ortgang bzw. Dachgesims)
Ciao,
Martina

Selected response from:

Martina Frey
Grading comment
Grazie e buona Pasqua
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Sporgenza del tetto
Befanetta81
4sopraelevazione
anusca
3bordo del tetto
Martina Frey


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dachüberstand
Sporgenza del tetto


Explanation:
che appunto ripara dal sole.

Ciao :-)

Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claudia radente: guarda anche l'ultima parta di questo link: http://www.ilr.it/Later/Roof/falde.htm
12 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
1 hr

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dachüberstand
sopraelevazione


Explanation:
avevo trovato un sito, ma non sono riuscita ad entrarci...

non mi pare male, dato che sembrerebbe verticale

slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dachüberstand
bordo del tetto


Explanation:
o "sporto del tetto", "(cornicione di) gronda" (Ortgang bzw. Dachgesims)
Ciao,
Martina



Martina Frey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie e buona Pasqua