KudoZ home » German to Italian » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

Aufenthaltsraum

Italian translation: sala ricreativa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufenthaltsraum
Italian translation:sala ricreativa
Entered by: elrubio

19:42 Jul 17, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: Aufenthaltsraum
Universitätsgebäude: In einem Aufenthaltsraum im Eingangsbereich des Seetrakts ist eine Wandarbeit von Rudolf XXXXXX platziert.
elrubio
sala di ricreazione
Explanation:

Direi:)))
Selected response from:

italia
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sala di ricreazione
italia
3atrio
Martina Frey


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sala di ricreazione


Explanation:

Direi:)))

italia
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Giuliana Buscaglione: *ricreazione* per universitari? La *ricreazione* (pausa tra le lezioni) ) la fanno i bambini
9 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
atrio


Explanation:
altra possibilità
:-)

Martina Frey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman