KudoZ home » German to Italian » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

wie ein Getriebener malen

Italian translation: dipingere come un ossesso/forsennato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:wie ein Getriebener malen
Italian translation:dipingere come un ossesso/forsennato
Entered by: gogos

08:09 Sep 19, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: wie ein Getriebener malen
Picasso malte in seinen spaeten Jahren wie ein .

danke fuer gute Vorschlaege!
gogos
dipingere come un ossesso/forsennato
Explanation:
und er malte nicht nur so, er lebte auch so...
Selected response from:

ReginaWullimann
Spain
Grading comment
danke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3dipingere come un ossesso/forsennatoReginaWullimann
3dipinse freneticamenteMorena Nannetti


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dipingere come un ossesso/forsennato


Explanation:
und er malte nicht nur so, er lebte auch so...

ReginaWullimann
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Carboni Riehn
52 mins

agree  smarinella: negli ultimi anni si mise/prese a dipingere come un forsennato
1 hr

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
2 days9 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dipinse freneticamente


Explanation:
Un modo alternativo di rendere la frase, che sottolinea più la rapidità e la copiosità della produzione, rispetto alla qualità morale dell'impulso del dipingere...

Morena Nannetti
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24