KudoZ home » German to Italian » Art/Literary

"wie auch immer"

Italian translation: comunque sia / tuttavia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:wie auch immer
Italian translation:comunque sia / tuttavia
Entered by: Gilda Manara

08:18 May 9, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary / sexuelle Gewalt
German term or phrase: "wie auch immer"
Um meine Seele rein zu halten,moechte ich jedoch mit Nachdruck betonen,dass mein Herz eindeutig und ungeteilt fuer die Opfer schlaegt.Wie auch immer;lassen Sie mich den Gedanken wie folgt zusammenfassen:....
chiara
comunque sia; tuttavia...
Explanation:
due possibili traduzioni
Selected response from:

Gilda Manara
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5comunque sia; tuttavia...
Gilda Manara
4 +2Come sempre del resto
Silvia Currò
4Tuttavia, come sempre
Mirelluk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Come sempre del resto


Explanation:
:)
sbc

Silvia Currò
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anusca
17 mins
  -> grazie!

disagree  schmurr: che vuol dire "sempre" qui? non mi sembra aver senso qui
44 mins
  -> Che ti devo dire? A me sembra invce che di senso ne abbia, eccome. Si parla di violenza sessuale, di "Opfer", come atteggiamento.....

agree  vale31
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  Maria Emanuela Congia: Mi sembra che tra le varie proposte questa sia quella più "italiana"
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
comunque sia; tuttavia...


Explanation:
due possibili traduzioni

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 491

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  schmurr: comunque sia
43 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
50 mins

agree  dieter haake
59 mins

agree  Andrea Kopf
1 hr

agree  Emilia Corsanego: comunque sia
5 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tuttavia, come sempre


Explanation:
Spero ti aiuti. M

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 28